A guild has one progress bar: club XP. Club XP comes from one source, donations. XP raises the club level, the club level raises the member cap and unlocks Guild Shop rows. Everything below is read off the live server config.

1Starting one

unlocks at Chapter 7 creation costs 1,000 gems name up to 15 characters description up to 200 starts at level 1, 30 seats
A guild can set a minimum power score to apply. The selectable thresholds are 10,000 · 50,000 · 100,000 · 250,000 · 500,000 · 1,000,000 · 2,500,000 · 5,000,000 · 10,000,000. Search returns 20 guilds, the recommendation list returns 10.

2The level curve 10 levels, 30 to 50 seats

Club XP is a running total that never decreases. Your level is the highest row whose total you have reached.

Club levelTotal club XPXP from the level belowMember cap
10030
27,5007,50032
325,00017,50034
467,00042,00036
5163,00096,00038
6385,000222,00040
7900,000515,00042
82,100,0001,200,00044
94,000,0001,900,00046
107,000,0003,000,00050
Level 10 is the last row in the data. There is no level 11 and no XP target beyond 7,000,000. The seat gain is +2 per level except the last one, which is +4.

3Donating

Each member gets five donations per 24 hours. They are a price ladder: the first is free, and each one after it costs more gems than the last. The ladder resets on a 24 hour interval.

DonationPricePer 24hClub XPActivity pointsYou get back
1stFree1100100100 guild coins
2nd25 gems1100100100 guild coins
3rd50 gems1100100100 guild coins
4th100 gems1100100100 guild coins
5th200 gems1100100100 guild coins
All five375 gems5500500500 guild coins
Every donation is worth the same. The XP, the activity points and the guild coins are single values in the config, not a per tier table: 100 club XP, 100 activity points and 100 guild coins whatever the donation cost. The gems buy nothing but the right to donate again today, so the free donation is worth 100 XP per 0 gems and the fifth is worth 100 XP per 200 gems.
Activity points are tracked per member and per week alongside the club total. This config sets the amount granted, 100 per donation, and carries no reward table for spending or reaching an activity point total.

4What a level actually costs

At 100 XP per donation, every level converts to a flat donation count. The two day columns assume a full roster at that level's cap: five donations each, or the free donation only.

To reachDonationsRosterDays, all 5 eachDays, free only
Level 275300.52.5
Level 3175321.15.5
Level 4420342.512.4
Level 5960365.326.7
Level 62,2203811.758.4
Level 75,1504025.8128.8
Level 812,0004257.1285.7
Level 919,0004486.4431.8
Level 1030,00046130.4652.2
Level 1 to 1070,0003211,604
The gem bill for a full climb. 70,000 donations is 14,000 sets of five, and a set of five costs 375 gems, so taking a guild from level 1 to level 10 on every paid donation costs the roster 5,250,000 gems between them. The same climb on free donations only is 14,000 member days of free donating, spread across whoever shows up.
Levels 8, 9 and 10 are 61,000 of the 70,000 donations. Everything up to level 7 is under 9,000.

5The rules that bite

RuleValueWhat it means
Donation refresh24 hoursEach rung of the price ladder allows 1 purchase per 24 hour interval, on server time, so the whole set of five refreshes together.
New member cooldown24 hoursA member who just joined cannot donate until it expires. Recruiting someone today does not add their donations today.
Active member7 daysA member counts as active if they were seen within the last 7 days. This is the definition the roster uses.
Leader inactivity7 daysA leader who has not been seen for 7 days is treated as inactive, which is what makes a leadership takeover possible.
Leave cooldown120 secondsTwo minutes between leaving a guild and joining another one.
Applications99 openThe application queue holds up to 99 entries.
Application expiry7 daysAn untouched application drops off after 7 days.
Weekly resetMonday 00:00 UTCA 168 hour cycle anchored 96 hours after the epoch, on server time, which lands on Monday 00:00 UTC. Weekly shop limits and the weekly activity point tally run on it.

6The Guild Shop

Three sections, each with its own reset. Prices are in guild coins or guild honor medals. Rows marked with a minimum level stay locked until the club reaches it.

Daily Shop resets every 24 hours
ItemAmountMin levelPriceLimit
Arena Tickets111,250 coins5 / day
Pet Food3011,500 coins1 / day
Advancement Scrolls1012,000 coins5 / day
Pet Kingdom Ticket112,500 coins1 / day
Adventure Journals50053,000 coins2 / day
Specialization Journals50053,000 coins2 / day
Clear the whole section32,250 coinsper day
Five donations a day pay 500 guild coins, so a full level 10 roster of 50 members generates 25,000 guild coins a day between them while one member clearing the daily shop alone spends 32,250. The daily shop is priced against the guild, not against one player.
Weekly Shop resets Monday 00:00 UTC
ItemAmountMin levelPriceLimit
Lancelot Shards111,000 coins10 / week
Rogue Shards111,000 coins10 / week
Divine Hammers5033,000 coins3 / week
Mount Currency5033,000 coins3 / week
Vallatio Shards1340 medals3 / week
Illumina Shards1340 medals3 / week
Clear the whole section38,000 coins + 240 medalsper week
Mount Currency is the one row with no amount selector: it is bought one purchase at a time. Staged for a coming update, the Weekly Shop gains a seventh row, Memory Stone at 40 medals, 5 per week, minimum club level 3.
Monthly Shop resets monthly
ItemAmountMin levelPriceLimit
Obsidian Keys512,500 coins10 / month
Chromatic Keys513,000 coins10 / month
Wish Tokens513,000 coins10 / month
Blazewing Evolution1550 medals10 / month
Boneclaw Evolution1550 medals10 / month
Flux Evolution1550 medals10 / month
Glacidrake Evolution1550 medals10 / month
Neklaw Evolution1550 medals10 / month
Spore Evolution1550 medals10 / month
Clear the whole section85,000 coins + 3,000 medalsper month
Club level 5 is the shop breakpoint. Level 3 opens Divine Hammers, Mount Currency and the two medal heroes. Level 5 opens both Journal rows in the daily shop and all six pet evolution cores. Nothing in the shop asks for a level above 5, so the five levels past it buy seats only.
Guild coins are paid out by donating, 100 per donation. Guild honor medals are spent here but this config does not say where they are earned, so their income rate is not stated in this guide.
Read from the live server config for guilds: the level curve, donation ladder, membership rules and every shop row and price. Field names and how the client reads them come from the compiled game code. Donation counts, day counts and clear costs on this page are computed from those values. Staged changes are marked as such and are not live yet. Numbers can be retuned in any update.